YMS Faculty & Staff

Click on individual name to email staff directly.

Administrative & Counseling Staff
    Clay McDonald     
    Clay McDonald     
     Principal    
Brent Kaufman
Kim Davis
Phillip Ward 
 Richard Barlow
 Chris Jefferies
Mr. Kaufman
Kim Davis Phillip Ward Richard Barlow Christine Jefferies
Athletic Director & I.S.I
Assistant Principal
Student Last Names
A-D
Assistant Principal
Student Last Names
E-K
Assistant Principal
Student Last Names
L-Q
Assistant Principal
Student Last Names
R-Z

Sharon Mitchell  Amy Morey   Marci Feddersen  Duston Lambakis   Andrya McCormick
 Sharon Mitchell Amy Morey Marci Feddersen Duston Lambakis Andrya McCormick
  Special Services Facilitator  Counselor Student
Last Names
A-D
 Counselor Student
Last Names
E-K
 Counselor Student
Last Names
L-Q
   Counselor Student
Last Names
R-Z

Safety & Office Staff
Andy Hendersen Joey Rushing Cory Niles
Andy Henderson  No Image   No Image
Resource Officer Resource Officer
IT Support
Carlene Baumann  Pam Elder Amy Jacoby
Shelby Lanahan
Carlene Baumann Pam Elder No Image
Shelby Snowden 
Office Manager
Financial Secretary
& Registrar
Principal's
Secretary

Attendance
Secretary


Library & Media Staff
Deann Elizardo  Jenah Hamilton
Mrs. Elizardo   Mrs. Hamilton
Library & Media
 Assistant
 Library & Media
Specialist

Electives
Leslie Aubrey
Les Baker
Dustin Beams
Sabrina Beasley
Jeanette Bechtol  Gregory Bunch 
 Leslie Aubrey  Les Baker  No Image  Sabrina Beasley Jeanette Bechtol   Greg Bunch
 7th-Grade
Art
 Outdoor
Education

 Agriculture
Education

 Project Lead
the Way
 8th-Grade
Art
 
  7th-Grade
Gifted
Jennifer Buxton
Mark Chaney
Michael
Davidson

Kenyada Davis
 Laurie
Finkenbinder
 Zachary Fisher
No Image 
Mark Chaney
Michael Davidson
Kenyada Davis
No Image  Zach Fisher 
 Spanish I
 Outdoor
Education

 Strength
 7th-Grade
Computers

 Project Lead
the Way
 
 Band 

Kody Hookstra
Judy Jenison
Lenita Krejci 
Emmalee Luke
Amber Martin   Jan Marvin
 Kody Hookstra
Judy Jenison
Lenita Krejci
No Image 
 Amber Martin Jan Marvin 
Journalism &
Yearbook

 7th-Grade
Careers

 Theater
Health
  Physical
Education
  Project Lead
the Way
Tami Massey
Wes MacAtee
 Emily Meek
 Levata Mickelson
 Erin Milatz  Julie Monroe
 Tami
No Image 
Emily Meek
Levata Mickelson 
Erin Milatz  Mrs. Monroe 
  Vocal Music
 Stage Craft
8th-Grade
Gifted

 7th-Grade
Spanish 
Band    Family &
Consumer
Science
Michael Morey
Nancy Nelson 
Vianca Ramos 
Kristin Redpath 
Kyle Thompson  Ben Tschetter 
 Michael Morey
Nancy Nelson
Vianca Ramos
Kristin Redpath
Kyle Thompson  Ben Tschetter 
 8th-Grade
Careers

 Family &
Consumer
Science

 EL
Spanish I
Band   8th-Grade
Computers
 
 Matt Yost
Rod Zimmerman 
Darnell Zook
 




 Matt Yost
Rod Zimmerman
No Image
 Strength
Strength
  Band


Special Services
Savannah Ahrens
Sherry Blossom
Caley Conner
Lucus DeKinder  Christin Hall   Dee Josey 
Mrs. Ahrens Sherry Chaparro  Ms. Conner  Lucus Dekinder Kristin Hall  No Image 
 Life Leap   Life   Leap 
 Leap 
 Rise 
 Jon Donna Lackey
 Steve Martindale
Donna Stamp
 Kadee Willbanks  Deedra Worrell Tamara Anson 
Mrs. Lackey
No Image
Donna Stamp 
Kadee Wilbanks  Deedra Worrell   No Image
 Able
Y.E.S. 
Leap
Leap   Leap  Life ParaPro
 Erica Bruhweiler
Rhonda Dupriest
Connie Gadberry 
Jess Holmes  Stephanie Jacobs  Janis Jordahl  
Erica Bruhwiler
Mrs. Dupriest
Mrs. Gadberry 
 Mrs. Holmes Ms. Jacobs   Mrs. Jordahl
 Able ParaPro
 Leap ParaPro
 Leap ParaPro
Rise ParaPro  
 Life ParaPro Leap ParaPro 
 Mel Kaufman
Margaret Maruca
Lisa Rudisill
 
Mrs. Kaufman
No Image

Mrs. Rudisill 
  Leap ParaPro
  Able ParaPro
Leap ParaPro



English Language Arts
Rachel Anderson  Tim Campbell  Caitlin Gardner  Nolene Niles  Jessie Pingry  Lori Phillips 
Rachel Anderson  Tim Campbell Catlin Gardner   Nolene Niles Jessie Pingry  Lori Phillips 
7th-Grade ELA  7th-Grade ELA
7th-Grade ELA
7th-Grade ELA   7th-Grade ELA   7th-Grade ELA
Academic
Achievement
 
Amber Hookstra  Keenan Kellett  Kristina Mayfield  Cheryl Neal  Mikal Tews 
Amy Ruth 
Amber Donaldson  Keenan Kellett   Kristina Mayfield Cheryl Neal   Mikal Tews  No Image
8th-Grade ELA
8th-Grade ELA
8th-Grade ELA
8th-Grade ELA   8th-Grade ELA  8th-Grade ELA
Academic Achievement


Math
Hannah Cline Paige Dillard Ellen Easter Kylie Edgar  DeeAnn Meziere  Jeremy Allen 
Hannah Cline Paige Dillard Ellen Easter Kylie Edgar   DeeAnn Meziere Jeremy Allen 
7th-Grade
Math

7th-Grade
Math

7th-Grade
Math

 7th-Grade
Math
7th-Grade
Accelerated
Math
 
7th-Grade Math
Academic
Achievement
 
Pam Charvat
Jacob Jeffrey
Sarah Lynch
Dionne Rogers  Kim Taylor   Darin Bynum 
Pam Charvat
Jacob Jeffrey
Sarah Lynch
Dionne Rogers  Kim Taylor  Darin Bynum 
8th-Grade
Pre-Algebra

8th-Grade
Pre-Algebra

8th-Grade
Pre-Algebra

 8th-Grade
Pre-Algebra
8th-Grade
Algebra I
 
 8th-Grade Math
Academic
Achievement


Science
Jason Hammett Melia Kane
Patsy Orth Britny Steele  Robert Whetzel   Kacera Yoes 
 Jason Hammett  Melia Kane
 Patsy Orth No Image  Robert Whetzel  Kacera Yoes 
 7th-Grade Science
 7th-Grade Science  7th-Grade Science  7th-Grade Science   7th-Grade Science  7th-Grade Science 
 Wes Ankrom
Brandon Cromwell 
Bryan Jarrett 
  Bryan Jarvis   Melia Kane   Courtney Loveless 
Wes Ankrom 
Brandon Cromwell	 
Bryan Jarrett  
Bryan Jarvis   Melia Kane  Courtney Loveless
  8th-Grade Science
8th-Grade Science
 8th-Grade Science 
 8th-Grade Science  8th-Grade Science  8th-Grade Science 



Social Studies
Clayton Canon
Tom Dillard
Josh Hardie
 Jason Hensley  Brent Melton  Eric Porter 
 Clayton Canon  Tom Dillard  Josh Hardie No Image  Brent Melton   Eric Porter
 7th-Grade
Geography
 7th-Grade
Geography
 7th-Grade
Geography
 7th-Grade
Geography
 
 7th-Grade
Geography
 
7th-Grade
Geography
 
 Jason Hensley
Ty Jackson   
 Dakota Jones
     
 No Image
Ty Jackson 
 Dakota Jones
 Angela Kolander  Carey Laverty  Tiffany Vroman
United States
History

United States
History

United States
History

 United States
History
United States
History
 
United States
History