YMS Faculty & Staff

Click on individual name to email staff directly.

Administrative & Counseling Staff
    Clay McDonald     
    Clay McDonald     
     Principal    
Brent Kaufman
Kim Davis
Phillip Ward 
 Richard Barlow
 Chris Jefferies
Mr. Kaufman
Kim Davis Phillip Ward Richard Barlow Christine Jefferies
Athletic Director & I.S.I
Assistant Principal
Student Last Names
A-D
Assistant Principal
Student Last Names
E-K
Assistant Principal
Student Last Names
L-Q
Assistant Principal
Student Last Names
R-Z

Sharon Mitchell  Amy Morey    Tracy McKeown
Duston Lambakis   Andrya McCormick
Sharon Mitchell Amy Morey Tracy McKeown
Duston Lambakis Andrya McCormick
  Special Services Facilitator  Counselor Student
Last Names
A-D
 Counselor Student
Last Names
E-K
 Counselor Student
Last Names
L-Q
   Counselor Student
Last Names
R-Z

Teacher Support, Safety, & Office Staff
Dionne Rogers Andy Hendersen Joey Rushing Cory Niles
 Dionne Rogers Andy Henderson  Amy Jacoby   No Image
Instructional Coach  Resource Officer Resource Officer
IT Support
Rose Maniatakes  Pam Elder  Andrea Horst Donna Klukas
Amy Jacoby
Pam Elder Andrea Horst
Donna Klukas 
Office Manager
Financial Secretary
& Registrar
Principal's
Secretary

Attendance
Secretary


Library & Media Staff
Deann Elizardo  Jenah Hamilton
Mrs. Elizardo   Mrs. Hamilton
Library & Media
 Assistant
 Library & Media
Specialist

Electives
Leslie Aubrey
Les Baker
Jarrod Halphin Sabrina Beasley
Jeanette Bechtol  Gregory Bunch 
Leslie Aubrey Les Baker Amy Jacoby Sabrina Beasley Jeanette Bechtol Greg Bunch
 7th-Grade
Art
 Outdoor
Education
 Agriculture
Education
 Project Lead
the Way
 8th-Grade
Art 
  7th-Grade
Gifted
Mark Chaney
Michael
Davidson

Kody Hookstra
Judy Jenison
Lenita Krejci  
Amber Martin
Mark Chaney
Michael Davidson
Kody Hookstra
Judy Jenison
Lenita Kreji Amber Martin
Outdoor
Education

Strength
Journalism &
Yearbook
YMS Virtual
Theater
  Physical
Education

Jan Marvin
Tami Massey
Wes MacAtee
 Levata Mickelson Erin Milatz
Abbey Perman
Jan Marvin
Tami
Wesley E McAtee
Levata Mickelson
Erin Milatz  Abbey Perman 
Project Lead
the Way

Vocal Music
Stage Craft
Spanish 
Band
  Family &
Consumer
Science
 
Nancy Nelson
Kristin Olson
 Kyle Thompson
Ben Tschetter
Fernando Zamarripa
Matt Yost
Nancy Nelson
Kristin Redpath
Kyle Thompson
Ben Tschetter
 z Matt Yost
Family &
Consumer
Science

Spanish
Band
7th-Grade
Careers
EL/Spanish 
Strength


Special Services
Savannah Ahrens
Sherry Blossom
Caley Conner
Lucus DeKinder  Christin Hall  Marcia Heitzman
Mrs. Ahrens Sherry Chaparro  Ms. Conner  Lucus Dekinder Kristin Hall  Marcia Heitzman 
Rise Leap   Rise  Leap 
 Leap 
 Life 
 Jon Donna Lackey
 Steve Martindale
Donna Stamp
 Kadee Willbanks  Deedra Worrell Tamara Anson 
Mrs. Lackey
No Image
Donna Stamp 
Kadee Wilbanks  Deedra Worrell  Tamara Anson
 Able
Y.E.S. 
Leap
Leap   Leap  Life ParaPro
Amanda Garner Rhonda Dupriest
Connie Gadberry 
Kaleb Graham  Jess Holmes  Stephanie Jacobs 
No Image
Mrs. Dupriest
Mrs. Gadberry 
No Image   Mrs. Holmes Ms. Jacobs 
 Able ParaPro
 Leap ParaPro
 Leap ParaPro
ParaPro  Rise ParaPro  
 Life ParaPro
Janis Jordahl 
Mel Kaufman
Margaret Maruca
Lisa Rudisill   
Mrs. Jordahl
Mrs. Kaufman
No Image
 
Mrs. Rudisill 
Leap ParaPro 
  Leap ParaPro
  Able ParaPro
 Leap ParaPro

English Language Arts
Mark French Caitlin Gardner 
Erin Hall Lisa Loeffelholz
Nolene Niles   Jessie Pingry
French
 Catlin Gardner    Loeffelholz  Nolene Niles Jessie Pingry
7th-Grade ELA  7th-Grade ELA
7th-Grade ELA
7th-Grade
Accelerated ELA  
7th-Grade ELA   7th-Grade ELA
Rachel Anderson 
Amber Hookstra 
Keenan Kellett 
Lakea McGill Amy Ruth
Mikal Tews 
 Rachel Anderson  Amber Donaldson Keenan Kellett
Amy Ruth   Mikal Tews
8th-Grade
Accelerated ELA
8th-Grade ELA
8th-Grade ELA
8th-Grade ELA   8th-Grade ELA 8th-Grade ELA


Math
Jeremy Allen
Hannah Cline
Paige Dillard
Kylie Edgar
Joe Haddox DeeAnn Meziere

Hannah Cline
Paige Dillard
Kylie Edgar  No Image   DeeAnn Meziere
7th-Grade
Math

7th-Grade
Math
7th-Grade
Math
7th-Grade
Math
7th-Grade
Math

7th-Grade
Accelerated
Math

Darin Bynum
Laurie Finkenbinder Jacob Jeffrey
Jade Jenkins Hannah Ramirez
Kim Taylor  
Darin Bynum
No Image
Jacob Jeffrey
No Image  No Image  Kim Taylor
8th-Grade
Pre-Algebra
8th-Grade
Pre-Algebra

8th-Grade
Pre-Algebra

 8th-Grade
Pre-Algebra
8th-Grade
Pre-Algebra

8th-Grade
Algebra I


Science
Melia Kaine Patsy Orth
Britny Steele
Robert Whetzel
Kacera Yoes-Puskas

 Melia Kane Patsy Orth 
Britny Steele Lane  Robert Whetzel  Kacera Yoes   
 7th-Grade Science
7th-Grade Science  7th-Grade Science  7th-Grade Science   7th-Grade Science 

Wes Ankrom
Brandon Cromwell
Bryan Jarrett 
 Bryan Jarvis
Courtney Loveless 
 
Wes Ankrom 
Brandon Cromwell	 
Bryan Jarrett   Bryan Jarvis   Courtney Loveless

8th-Grade Science
 8th-Grade Science 
 8th-Grade Science  8th-Grade Science  8th-Grade Science 



Social Studies
Zach Davis Josh Hardie
Brent Melton
Michael Morey Lori Phillips

No Image  Josh Hardie   Brent Melton Michael Morey  Lori Phillips
 7th-Grade
Geography
 7th-Grade
Geography
 7th-Grade
Geography
 7th-Grade
Geography 
 7th-Grade
Geography 


Dakota Jones
Angela Kolander 
Carey Laverty 
Eric Porter
 Tiffany Vroman
 
Dakota Jones 
 Angela Kolander
Carey Laverty  Eric Porter   Tiffany Vroman

United States
History
United States
History
 United States
History
United States
History 
United States
History